Earth's Aromatique

Monoi Oil

$28.95
Size:

Highlights

  • Qualities: Penetrates deeply into skin
  • Properties: Hydrates rapidly & reduces water loss through the skin
  • Origin: Tahiti
  • Cultivation: Conventional
  • Monoi oil is somposed of gardenia flowers macerated in Coconut Oil. Penetrates deeply and hydrates while reducing transdermal water loss. Blend it in other oils, use straight on skin or rub it in hair.

Extraction Method: Enfleurage (gathered flowers are mixed into odorless solid fat for a period of time to achieve fragrant saturation)

Shelf Life: 2 years

Storage: Always keep tightly sealed in a cool, dark place. (Refrigeration is recommended where possible). Heat, oxygen, and light degrade the product. Keep out of direct sunlight.

Can be used at full strength (undiluted).

100% pure Gardenia tahitensis (Monoi) Flower infused in Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Nut Oil.

Kolya welcomes DIY enthusiasts, from novices to experienced makers, offering high-quality ingredients and creative ideas for nature-inspired inventions. As passionate crafters, we emphasize the beauty of hand-making botanical products and remedies, catering to the needs of home-based artisans. While we celebrate the joy of botanical crafting, we are not a laboratory and do not provide the requirements of professional cosmetic formulators.

Learn more β†’

You may also like

Recently viewed