Earth's Aromatique

Sea Buckthorn Oil

$13.95
Size:

Only 3 in stock!

Highlights

  • Qualities: Well absorbed by skin. Non-comedogenic
  • Properties: Nourishing, protective, highly softening; anti-inflammatory & anti-oxidant
  • Origin: China
  • Cultivation: Non GMO, pure & natural
  • Sea buckthorn oil is restoring and regenerative. It is supportive to skin injuries and conditions like eczema, wounds, burns, sunburns, and inflammatory skin conditions. Solid when cold and may be clumpy at room temperature. Gently warm in a warm-hot water bath and shake well before use. Use only in a 5-10% dilution.

Extraction Method: CO2 extraction

Shelf Life: 1 year

Storage: Always keep tightly sealed in a cool, dark place. Heat, oxygen, and light degrade the product.

Solid when cold and clumpy at room temperature. Gently warm in a warm to a hot water bath and shake well before use.

Use only in a 5-10% dilution. CO2 Extract. Please note that if used at full strength, Sea Buckthorn Oil may stain the skin and/or clothing.

Example: If desiring a total of 100 ml of an oil blend, at a 10% dilution this means you would use 10ml of sea buckthorn & 90ml of remaining single carrier oil or blend of oils.

100% Pure Hippophae rhamnoides oil from the fruit.

Kolya welcomes DIY enthusiasts, from novices to experienced makers, offering high-quality ingredients and creative ideas for nature-inspired inventions. As passionate crafters, we emphasize the beauty of hand-making botanical products and remedies, catering to the needs of home-based artisans. While we celebrate the joy of botanical crafting, we are not a laboratory and do not provide the requirements of professional cosmetic formulators.

Learn more β†’

You may also like

Recently viewed