Earth's Aromatique

Coco Glucoside

$7.95
Size:

Only 1 in stock!

Highlights

  • Qualities: Surfactant
  • Properties: Thick, viscous; foaming agent
  • Origin: United States
  • Cultivation: Conventional

Coco-Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming, cleansing, conditioning and a thickening agent for cleansers and shampoos. It is derived from renewable raw materials such as coconut oil and corn and fruit sugars, and is completely biodegradable.

Biodegradable & Non-GMO; Vegan & Gluten Free.

Use in shampoos & body washes at 30% - 45% of the formula.

Use it in baby washes & facial cleansers at 15% - 25% of the formula.

The Coco Glucoside is much more thick & viscous than Decyl Glucoside.

100% pure Coco-Glucoside

Kolya welcomes DIY enthusiasts, from novices to experienced makers, offering high-quality ingredients and creative ideas for nature-inspired inventions. As passionate crafters, we emphasize the beauty of hand-making botanical products and remedies, catering to the needs of home-based artisans. While we celebrate the joy of botanical crafting, we are not a laboratory and do not provide the requirements of professional cosmetic formulators.

Learn more →

You may also like

Recently viewed